Postponement Guide
Postponement Guide/Grid, showing the penalties that will be followed for cancellations
30/10/23
Hit Counter: 3,011,150
Type | Date / Time | Home Team | Away Team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 21/04/24 10:00 | Gedling Southbank FC U10 Hunters Girls |
X - X
|
Sherwood Colliery U10 Blue | |||
L | 14/04/24 10:00 | Newark Town FC U10 Girls |
X - X
|
Gedling Southbank FC U10 Hunters Girls | |||
L | 07/04/24 10:30 | Gedling Southbank FC U10 Hunters Girls |
X - X
|
Cotgrave FC U10 Black Girls | |||
PTE | 25/02/24 12:30 | Arnold Eagles F.C. Girls U10 FC |
8 - 0
|
Gedling Southbank FC U10 Hunters Girls |
Type | Date / Time | Home Team | Away Team | Venue | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 05/05/24 10:30 | Matlock Town Juniors U10 Girls Gladiator | VS | Gedling Southbank FC U10 Hunters Girls | Matlock Town Juniors U10 Girls Gladiator | ||
L | 12/05/24 10:00 | Gedling Southbank FC U10 Hunters Girls | VS | Hucknall & Linby Harriers FC U10 Jets Gi | CARLTON FOOTBALL CENTRE | ||
L | 19/05/24 10:30 | Sherwood FC U10 Girls | VS | Gedling Southbank FC U10 Hunters Girls | CARLTON FOOTBALL CENTRE | ||
L | 26/05/24 10:00 | Gedling Southbank FC U10 Hunters Girls | VS | Sherwood Colliery U10 Black | CARLTON FOOTBALL CENTRE |
To sort click on column header
Scroll left and right to view all stats
Pos | Player Name | Appearances | Overall Goals | Goals | Penalties | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Second Yellow Card | Started | Subbed On | Subbed Off | Bench Used | Own Goal Conceded | Captain | Player Of Match |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abbott, Aoife | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
2 | Ahir, Freya | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
3 | Bajwa, Vanaya | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
4 | Buckley, Elsie | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||
5 | Carter, Evelyn | 6 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||
6 | Dickinson, Anya | 5 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||
7 | Eager, Holly | 6 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||
8 | Everington, Sophia | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
9 | Holm, Aleigha | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||
10 | Marshall, Amelie | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||
11 | Roberts, Freya-Rose | 8 | 10 | |||||||||||||
12 | Swinscoe, Esmae | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||
13 | Townsend, Bethany | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||
14 | Turner Ripoll, Lucia | 3 |
Players
Aoife Abbott
Freya Ahir
Vanaya Bajwa
Elsie Buckley
Evelyn Carter
Anya Dickinson
Holly Eager
Sophia Everington
Aleigha Holm
Amelie Marshall
Freya-Rose Roberts
Esmae Swinscoe
Bethany Townsend
Lucia Turner Ripoll
Players' names are displayed on this page to allow players to track their own stats and for player registration audit purposes completed by the league. If you have concerns about you or your child's name being displayed, please use the contact form.
Postponement Guide/Grid, showing the penalties that will be followed for cancellations
30/10/23
Please refer to this to see when your game weeks, cup and plate schedule and also any breaks for school holidays.
14/09/23
WEEKLY ROUTINE 23-24 V2
18/11/23