Substitute Names
To assist you and the match referee please use this form to list your substitites for the match and hand to the referee prior to the match
08/08/22
Hit Counter: 3,462,147
To assist you and the match referee please use this form to list your substitites for the match and hand to the referee prior to the match
08/08/22
Come and follow us on Facebook
17/10/22
Guide for club officials
28/08/23
Result and Team Sheet
08/09/22
Weekly Match Reports 23rd March
24/03/24
Player registration on match day
14/07/23
SDFL Calendar 23/24
20/11/23
Cup Draws
24/03/24
Contact a referee
28/08/23
Club contacts and post codes
19/02/24
League Rule Book 23/24
24/08/23
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ilsington Villa 1st | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 22 | 22 | 34 |
2 | Morley Rangers 1st | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 55 | 31 | 24 | 32 |
3 | Kingsteignton Athletic 1st | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 21 | 10 | 27 * |
4 | Buckfastleigh Rangers 1st | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 52 | 38 | 14 | 26 |
5 | Newton Abbot 66 1st | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 36 | 30 | 6 | 22 |
6 | Beesands Rovers 1st | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 24 | 12 | 21 |
7 | Waldon Athletic 1st | 15 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 21 |
8 | Elburton Villa 2nd | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 16 |
9 | Chudleigh Athletic 1st | 15 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 40 | -13 | 15 |
10 | East Allington United 1st | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 14 |
11 | Brixham AFC 2nd | 16 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 19 | 56 | -37 | 7 |
12 | Watts Blake Bearne 1st | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 48 | -33 | 4 * |
* adjustment made |
L | 23/03/24 | Buckfastleigh Rangers 1st | 6 - 4 | Beesands Rovers 1st | ||
L | 23/03/24 | Chudleigh Athletic 1st |
4 - 1
(HT 2-1) |
Waldon Athletic 1st | ||
L | 23/03/24 | Ilsington Villa 1st |
5 - 2
(HT 0-1) |
Watts Blake Bearne 1st | ||
L | 23/03/24 | Kingsteignton Athletic 1st | 0 - 0 | East Allington United 1st | ||
L | 23/03/24 | Morley Rangers 1st | 3 - 0 | Brixham AFC 2nd | ||
Cup | 23/03/24 | Newton Abbot 66 1st | 9 - 1 | South Brent FC 1st | ||
L | 16/03/24 | Chudleigh Athletic 1st | 4 - 3 | Brixham AFC 2nd | ||
Cup | 16/03/24 | Waldon Athletic 1st |
2 - 1
(AET, HT 0-1) |
Ilsington Villa 1st | ||
L | 09/03/24 | Brixham AFC 2nd | 1 - 3 | Buckfastleigh Rangers 1st | ||
Cup | 09/03/24 | Ilsington Villa 1st |
4 - 3
(HT 3-2) |
Brixham Town FC 1st | ||
L | 09/03/24 | Waldon Athletic 1st |
1 - 0
(HT 1-0) |
Beesands Rovers 1st | ||
L | 02/03/24 | Beesands Rovers 1st | 5 - 1 | Brixham AFC 2nd | ||
Cup | 02/03/24 | Buckfastleigh Rangers 1st |
1 - 2
(HT 0-1) |
Waldon Athletic 1st | ||
L | 27/02/24 | Brixham AFC 2nd | 3 - 0 | Elburton Villa 2nd |
Recent Form
LAST: - 23/03/24 14:30
Buckfastleigh Rangers 1st
Beesands Rovers 1st
Recent Form
LAST: - 23/03/24 14:30
Morley Rangers 1st
Brixham AFC 2nd
Recent Form
LAST: - 23/03/24 14:30
Buckfastleigh Rangers 1st
Beesands Rovers 1st
Recent Form
LAST: - 23/03/24 14:30
Chudleigh Athletic 1st
Waldon Athletic 1st
Recent Form
LAST: - 23/03/24 14:30
Kingsteignton Athletic 1st
East Allington United 1st
Recent Form
LAST: - 27/02/24 19:30
Brixham AFC 2nd
Elburton Villa 2nd
Recent Form
LAST: - 23/03/24 14:30
Ilsington Villa 1st
Watts Blake Bearne 1st
Recent Form
LAST: - 23/03/24 14:30
Kingsteignton Athletic 1st
East Allington United 1st
Recent Form
LAST: - 23/03/24 14:30
Morley Rangers 1st
Brixham AFC 2nd
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 23/03/24 14:00
Newton Abbot 66 1st
South Brent FC 1st
Recent Form
LAST: - 23/03/24 14:30
Chudleigh Athletic 1st
Waldon Athletic 1st
Recent Form
LAST: - 23/03/24 14:30
Ilsington Villa 1st
Watts Blake Bearne 1st